Dazhong, China Page

Other names: 大众

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6269 Longitude 106.3070 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62592

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazhong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyinchang (1.3 nm)
Shiling (2.2 nm)
Tangqingba (2.7 nm)
Jiaqiang (3.3 nm)
Yinzhenshan (3.4 nm)
Xianjiamiao (3.4 nm)
Sidazhai (1.9 nm)
Jinzi (2.6 nm)
Laofenshan (2.6 nm)
Yuxigou (2.8 nm)
Mashiya (3.5 nm)
Wangya (3.4 nm)
Masangping (3.6 nm)
Daxing (1.2 nm)
Xingle (3.3 nm)
Wujiaci (3.5 nm)
Zhifu (2.6 nm)
Yangguang (2.7 nm)
Quanshui (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 50 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 93 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 94 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Yilong County
15.1 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
16.4 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
20.5 nm SW Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:05 2016