Mashiya, China Page

Other names: 麻石垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6843 Longitude 106.3190 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61835

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mashiya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashiya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuxigou (1.6 nm)
Nanguanliang (2.6 nm)
Laofenshan (2.8 nm)
Qianfo (3.0 nm)
Masangping (3.1 nm)
Dengjiaba (2.7 nm)
Shizi (3.1 nm)
Zikuya (3.2 nm)
Shiquzi (3.7 nm)
Wangya (1.4 nm)
Shirenshan (2.1 nm)
Huya (2.3 nm)
Luochengzhai (2.8 nm)
Wujiaci (3.3 nm)
Damushan (3.1 nm)
Jinzi (1.0 nm)
Sidazhai (2.0 nm)
Dazhong (3.5 nm)
Guanyinchang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 53 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 65 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 89 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 96 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Yilong County
14.1 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
18.2 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
23.7 nm SW Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:06 2016