Lamoxide, China Page

Other names: 拉莫希德

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8721 Longitude 103.3560 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 20N Long (DMS) 103° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12074

Weather Charts


Lamoxide Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamoxide Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamoxide Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yishiluo (1.7 nm) Longfeng (4.5 nm)
Watuo (4.7 nm)
Migu (4.9 nm)
Longwo (2.4 nm)
Yikuo (2.8 nm)
Yikoukou (4.0 nm)
Wenjue (4.3 nm)
Xishan (4.8 nm)
Choushuihe (4.6 nm)
Wazi (0.8 nm)
Juehuo (1.4 nm)
Mazu (2.0 nm)
Shejue (2.4 nm)
Tuodu (2.9 nm)
Dongfang (3.0 nm)
Yangpengzi (4.0 nm)
Gaofeng (4.1 nm)
Ludeji (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 39 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 62 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 83 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 115 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SW Jinyang County
22.0 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
22.2 nm NE Yongshan County
23.4 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:39 2016