Yikoukou, China Page

Other names: 依口口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8877 Longitude 103.4300 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11395

Weather Charts


Yikoukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yikoukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yikoukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cizhuping (2.1 nm)
Lanjiawan (2.3 nm)
Lietiwo (2.5 nm)
Dayandong (2.8 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.2 nm)
Choushuihe (0.8 nm)
Lujia Pingzi (0.9 nm)
Dagu (1.5 nm)
Tanzi (2.0 nm)
Lazu (2.6 nm)
Niupingzi (2.9 nm)
Wonuoke (3.0 nm)
Jiujiu Fangzi (3.0 nm)
Yinchanggou (3.4 nm)
Waji (1.9 nm)
Yikuo (2.3 nm)
Yanjiao (2.4 nm)
Wenjue (2.8 nm)
Longwo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 37 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 66 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 80 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 118 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SW Jinyang County
19.5 nm NE Yongshan County
21.0 nm N List of power stations in China
24.6 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:07 2016