Xishan, China Page

Other names: 西山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8209 Longitude 103.4250 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 15N Long (DMS) 103° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12681

Weather Charts


Xishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangpengzi (2.5 nm)
Mazu (2.9 nm)
Wenjue (1.2 nm)
Yikuo (2.3 nm)
Longwo (2.4 nm)
Waji (2.5 nm)
Yanjiao (2.9 nm)
Tanzi (3.2 nm)
Zhemugou (1.9 nm)
Huluping (2.7 nm)
Xiangling (2.7 nm)
Maluxi (2.9 nm)
Luomubo (0.8 nm)
Jiejueke (1.3 nm)
Celuo (1.5 nm)
Deji (1.7 nm)
Pingzi (2.1 nm)
Tasha (2.4 nm)
Hulu Pingzi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 34 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 66 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 83 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 115 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SW Jinyang County
21.1 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
23.3 nm N Yongshan County
24.9 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:39 2016