Longfeng, China Page

Other names: 龙丰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9458 Longitude 103.3730 Altitude (feet) 7119
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 2169
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10741

Weather Charts


Longfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leichi (1.6 nm)
Watuo (1.6 nm)
Jiedu (2.2 nm)
Waniwo (3.4 nm)
Migu (0.6 nm)
Pulujiagu (1.2 nm)
Luoga'aze (1.8 nm)
Wagang (1.7 nm)
Luoxiaji (2.0 nm)
Guyan (2.2 nm)
Huajiao (2.7 nm)
Ma'erhong (3.0 nm)
Gangou (3.2 nm)
Wanijue (3.4 nm)
Bagu (3.8 nm)
Luomaqi (4.0 nm)
Zhongnancun (2.3 nm)
Lietiwo (3.1 nm)
Dawanzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 42 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 63 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 80 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 119 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm NE Yongshan County
18.7 nm SW Jinyang County
19.1 nm NE List of power stations in China
23.9 nm NE Hydroelectricity


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:26 2016