Shejue, China Page

Other names: 舌觉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8355 Longitude 103.3360 Altitude (feet) 8605
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 8N Long (DMS) 103° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 2622
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12088

Weather Charts


Shejue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shejue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shejue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuodu (0.6 nm)
Gaofeng (1.8 nm)
Huohua (2.6 nm)
Heiqu (3.1 nm)
Jida (3.8 nm)
Juehuo (1.0 nm)
Yishiluo (1.1 nm)
Wazi (1.7 nm)
Lamoxide (2.4 nm)
Mazu (2.4 nm)
Yangpengzi (2.8 nm)
Longwo (3.2 nm)
Yikuo (3.9 nm)
Dongfang (0.6 nm)
Ludeji (3.0 nm)
Anpu (3.3 nm)
Wajinggou (3.8 nm)
Xiaha (4.1 nm)
Xidi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 37 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 61 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 86 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 113 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Jinyang County
19.6 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
24.6 nm NE Yongshan County
25.9 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:28 2016