Ladu, China Page

Other names: 拉都

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6083 Longitude 103.1240 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 30N Long (DMS) 103° 7' 26E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14107

Weather Charts


Ladu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ladu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ladu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyinmu (2.2 nm)
Mozhu (2.4 nm)
Yinmuping (2.4 nm)
Laokebo (3.3 nm)
Jiaodian (3.4 nm)
Yandingzi (1.4 nm)
Xunzi (3.1 nm)
Abujitian (3.4 nm)
Zezu (0.8 nm)
Sanjiazhai (1.2 nm)
Jienietuo (1.9 nm)
Luonibu (2.2 nm)
Gu'en (2.9 nm)
Zhaizi (3.1 nm)
Huoshan (2.0 nm)
Sedukou (2.1 nm)
Pailai (2.6 nm)
Dengchang (3.3 nm)
Cizhulin (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 37 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 95 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 103 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Jinyang County
6.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.9 nm SW 103rd meridian east
26.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:18 2016