Yandingzi, China Page

Other names: 演丁子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6302 Longitude 103.1180 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 49N Long (DMS) 103° 7' 5E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12332

Weather Charts


Yandingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyinmu (1.9 nm)
Yinmuping (2.5 nm)
Laokebo (2.5 nm)
Abujitian (2.0 nm)
Xunzi (2.2 nm)
Jijue (2.6 nm)
Luojie (2.7 nm)
Shengzu (3.1 nm)
Abuhuo (3.4 nm)
Zezu (1.4 nm)
Jienietuo (1.8 nm)
Zhaizi (2.8 nm)
Luonibu (3.0 nm)
Shengzi (3.3 nm)
Ladu (1.4 nm)
Sanjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Mozhu (3.0 nm)
Sedukou (3.2 nm)
Huoshan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 38 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 96 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 103 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Jinyang County
7.3 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.0 nm S 103rd meridian east
27.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:23 2016