Huoshan, China Page

Other names: 火山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5772 Longitude 103.1350 Altitude (feet) 5065
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 38N Long (DMS) 103° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 1543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20640

Weather Charts


Huoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sedukou (1.5 nm)
Langde (2.9 nm)
Mozhu (3.0 nm)
Suduo (3.2 nm)
Sanjiazhai (1.3 nm)
Ladu (2.0 nm)
Zezu (2.2 nm)
Luonibu (2.3 nm)
Jienietuo (3.1 nm)
Yandingzi (3.3 nm)
Gu'en (3.3 nm)
Pailai (0.9 nm)
Dengchang (1.6 nm)
Youfang (2.7 nm)
Yantou (3.1 nm)
Liangzishang (3.3 nm)
Cizhulin (1.9 nm)
Liangping (2.4 nm)
Shama Pingzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 36 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 56 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 94 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 104 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.9 nm N Jinyang County
14.5 nm SW 103rd meridian east
24.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:37 2016