Sedukou, China Page

Other names: 色堵口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5779 Longitude 103.1060 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 40N Long (DMS) 103° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13520

Weather Charts


Sedukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mozhu (1.5 nm)
Bowa (2.3 nm)
Bojiwan (2.5 nm)
Siqi (2.8 nm)
Jiaodian (3.1 nm)
Ladu (2.1 nm)
Yinmuping (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyinmu (2.7 nm)
Zezu (2.7 nm)
Yandingzi (3.2 nm)
Huoshan (1.5 nm)
Sanjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Pailai (2.5 nm)
Langde (2.0 nm)
Cizhulin (2.1 nm)
Suduo (2.3 nm)
Zhongping (3.1 nm)
Qingsong (3.2 nm)
Shama Pingzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 37 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 93 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 105 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.5 nm NE Jinyang County
13.9 nm SW 103rd meridian east
23.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:23 2016