Kongmasi, China Page

Other names: 孔马寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5138 Longitude 99.1461 Altitude (feet) 12716
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 50N Long (DMS) 99° 8' 46E Altitude (meters) 3875
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Kongmasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongmasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongmasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangbang (0.7 nm)
Maku (3.9 nm)
Mage (4.0 nm)
Gepulong (5.3 nm)
Cadeng (2.3 nm)
Dongtuo (3.1 nm)
Dingge (3.7 nm)
Qixia (5.2 nm)
Gongba (1.6 nm)
Kangtong (2.4 nm)
Danglong (3.8 nm)
Baya (4.6 nm)
Binduo (5.1 nm)
Anka (5.6 nm)
Rongxuesi (2.5 nm)
Laba (4.5 nm)
Lamei (5.1 nm)
Xiada (5.4 nm)
Xueduo (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm N Chola Mountain
16.4 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
24.4 nm SW Palyul
24.7 nm SW Jianshe, Baiyü County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:22 2016