Baya, China Page

Other names: 八垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5139 Longitude 99.2362 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 50N Long (DMS) 99° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Baya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangtong (3.0 nm)
Gongba (3.2 nm)
Cadeng (3.7 nm)
Rongxuesi (3.8 nm)
Danglong (1.8 nm)
Akang (2.4 nm)
Anka (2.4 nm)
Binduo (0.5 nm)
Gesha (1.5 nm)
Xiongbang (2.1 nm)
Gede Xicun (2.6 nm)
Gedexi (2.7 nm)
Nilong (3.0 nm)
Senkangduo (3.0 nm)
Dingbu (3.4 nm)
Dagmogoin (3.4 nm)
Reya (3.2 nm)
Reka (3.6 nm)
Xueduo (4.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NW Chola Mountain
20.8 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
27.8 nm SW Palyul
27.9 nm SW Jianshe, Baiyü County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:41 2016