Mage, China Page

Other names: 马各

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4798 Longitude 99.0796 Altitude (feet) 12155
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 47N Long (DMS) 99° 4' 47E Altitude (meters) 3704
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Mage Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mage Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mage Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Maku
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dilong (3.5 nm)
Dinong (4.3 nm)
Lawaxi (4.7 nm)
Lengkong (4.3 nm)
Gepulong (5.2 nm)
Bangbang (3.4 nm)
Kongmasi (4.0 nm)
Laba (4.2 nm)
Lamei (4.9 nm)
Gaigong (4.1 nm)
Guode (4.2 nm)
Pamei (4.6 nm)
Kalong (5.0 nm)
Cangdongcun (5.3 nm)
Reye (5.3 nm)
Dongse (5.3 nm)
Yeniang (5.2 nm)
Roupa (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.2 nm N Chola Mountain
20.6 nm SW Palyul
21.0 nm SW Jianshe, Baiyü County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:19 2016