Gongba, China Page

Other names: 龚巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5236 Longitude 99.1756 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 99° 10' 32E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 448

Weather Charts


Gongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongmasi (1.6 nm)
Bangbang (2.3 nm)
Dongtuo (3.4 nm)
Kangtong (0.9 nm)
Cadeng (1.2 nm)
Dingge (3.7 nm)
Qixia (5.5 nm)
Danglong (2.1 nm)
Baya (3.2 nm)
Binduo (3.6 nm)
Anka (4.0 nm)
Akang (4.0 nm)
Gesha (4.6 nm)
Reya (5.4 nm)
Rongxuesi (2.6 nm)
Xueduo (5.2 nm)
Laba (5.3 nm)
Xiada (5.4 nm)
Lamei (5.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NW Chola Mountain
18.0 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
25.9 nm SW Palyul
26.2 nm SW Jianshe, Baiyü County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:56 2016