Lamei, China Page

Other names: 拉美

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4288 Longitude 99.1546 Altitude (feet) 10987
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 99° 9' 17E Altitude (meters) 3348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Lamei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalong (2.5 nm)
Reye (3.5 nm)
Lexue (4.2 nm)
Laba (0.7 nm)
Rongxuesi (3.2 nm)
Kongmasi (5.1 nm)
Xiada (2.2 nm)
Xueduo (3.2 nm)
Ranzhang (3.9 nm)
Gamo (1.7 nm)
Shangniusa (2.4 nm)
Ziba (4.0 nm)
Shangniusha (4.1 nm)
Rejiagan (4.3 nm)
Zhu'an (4.8 nm)
Xianiusha (4.9 nm)
Baiba (4.7 nm)
Gasha (5.0 nm)
Yekang (5.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.9 nm N Chola Mountain
21.4 nm SW Jianshe, Baiyü County
21.3 nm SW Palyul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:51 2016