Duanjia Fangzi, China Page

Other names: 段家房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3400 Longitude 106.9084 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53475

Weather Charts


Duanjia Fangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjia Fangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjia Fangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tianba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjiazui (0.8 nm)
Yanshan (1.6 nm)
Tianxing (1.7 nm)
Shibanya (2.5 nm)
Maling (2.7 nm)
Sanfang (1.1 nm)
Bandeng (1.7 nm)
Baishan (2.4 nm)
Liqun (2.5 nm)
Shaba (3.2 nm)
Tingjin (1.9 nm)
Yulong (2.5 nm)
Zhongshan (1.1 nm)
Fuyang (1.6 nm)
Niujia Fangzi (1.8 nm)
Qiaoting (2.5 nm)
Shuijing (2.8 nm)
Shihua (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 29 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 50 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 60 nm E 131
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 88 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 84 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm NE Pingchang County
23.7 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
25.9 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
27.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:53 2016