Jiangdongcun, China Page

Other names: 江东村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2981 Longitude 106.2750 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 53N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63546

Weather Charts


Jiangdongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangdongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangdongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dumen (1.0 nm)
Yangjia'an (1.0 nm)
Huaguanmiao (2.7 nm)
Dumenba (2.7 nm)
Chabakou (3.0 nm)
Xinfangwan (2.4 nm)
Lijiagou (2.4 nm)
Chaijing (3.0 nm)
Sanjiaoshan (3.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.7 nm)
Sanqing (1.1 nm)
Zhoujiahe (2.2 nm)
Jingang (2.3 nm)
Guoshan (2.4 nm)
Xinzheng (1.5 nm)
Naizishi (1.7 nm)
Zhongjiaba (3.0 nm)
Longshenya (3.2 nm)
Guanghua (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 30 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 60 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 71 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 86 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W Nanbu County
14.8 nm NE Yilong County
20.1 nm SE Yingshan County, Sichuan
21.0 nm NW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:06 2016