Lanziba, China Page

Other names: 蓝子坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4888 Longitude 104.8510 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 4E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40075

Weather Charts


Lanziba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanziba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanziba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heitaolin (0.7 nm)
Zhongxiaoci (1.9 nm)
Shiliang (2.0 nm)
Dafangzi (2.9 nm)
Dongdi (3.2 nm)
Yantoushang (1.9 nm)
Jingjiang (2.3 nm)
Miaodixia (2.8 nm)
Foying (3.9 nm)
Jingjiang'ao (3.9 nm)
Tongluo (1.1 nm)
Zhuangdouping (1.6 nm)
Bao'ensi (2.6 nm)
Qiucun (3.3 nm)
Xian'edan (3.5 nm)
Baishuping (3.2 nm)
Matoushang (3.3 nm)
Xiaohebian (3.4 nm)
Jianshanzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 24 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 35 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm S 155 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 84 nm N 34
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.8 nm S Gong County, Sichuan
18.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.4 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:13 2016