Mengjia Yakou, China Page

Other names: 孟家垭口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9439 Longitude 107.5860 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15832

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mengjia Yakou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjia Yakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjia Yakou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangshan (1.3 nm)
Shuangyangping (1.7 nm)
Dujiayuan (2.0 nm)
Dasonglin (2.8 nm)
Hejiayuan (3.0 nm)
Dabang Shangcun (1.7 nm)
Xiaopingzi (2.6 nm)
Nanmuping (2.7 nm)
Fengjiayuan (3.1 nm)
Xiongjiaba (0.9 nm)
Longzhousi (1.7 nm)
Shiba (1.9 nm)
Liuhuangpo (2.6 nm)
Shanglixihe (3.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.1 nm)
Caojiashan (2.3 nm)
Xiaqishan (2.5 nm)
Lanlingping (2.5 nm)
Shangqishan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 49 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 73 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 76 nm S 172
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 81 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 82 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm NW Chenggu County
17.5 nm W Tongjiang County
23.9 nm NE 108th meridian east
31.5 nm SE Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:53 2016