Liuhuangpo, China Page

Other names: 柳黄坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9731 Longitude 107.6250 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 37' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14571

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liuhuangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhuangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhuangpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmuping (1.2 nm)
Xiongjiaba (1.7 nm)
Dabang Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Xiaopingzi (2.1 nm)
Mengjia Yakou (2.6 nm)
Fengjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Huoyangou (3.1 nm)
Zhaiba (1.2 nm)
Xianjiahe (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.4 nm)
Huishigou (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Gufo'an (2.9 nm)
Majialiang (3.1 nm)
Shiba (0.8 nm)
Longzhousi (2.2 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Lanlingping (3.6 nm)
Shanglixihe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 51 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 78 nm S 173
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 81 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 79 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NW Chenggu County
19.8 nm W Tongjiang County
21.4 nm NE 108th meridian east
27.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:45 2016