Banzhulin, China Page

Other names: 斑竹林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8227 Longitude 104.7020 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83025

Weather Charts


Banzhulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maopo (1.7 nm)
Qingsuba (1.7 nm)
Chayepu (2.4 nm)
Shenji Dadi (1.6 nm)
Huangyan (2.0 nm)
Dabang (2.5 nm)
Xiangbi (2.8 nm)
Lijiazui (3.1 nm)
Liangjiang (3.1 nm)
Yanbianshang (0.6 nm)
Baisheng (1.5 nm)
Huilongwan (3.1 nm)
Laohaichao (3.0 nm)
Daopaifang (1.5 nm)
Shaping (1.9 nm)
Xiayan (2.0 nm)
Yanpingba (2.3 nm)
Keshuiba (3.0 nm)
Xianrenchang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 8 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 36 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 74 nm E 48
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 78 nm W 314
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 101 nm S 156 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.2 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
4.8 nm SW Min River (Sichuan)
5.1 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
5.2 nm E Lizhuang, Yibin
8.3 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
9.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:51 2016