Sandaoshui, China Page

Other names: 三道水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6806 Longitude 102.4789 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 28' 44E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26123

Weather Charts


Sandaoshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaoshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaoshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daqing (1.3 nm)
Xiadaqing (1.8 nm)
Anle (1.0 nm)
Houshan (1.7 nm)
Taoyuan (2.0 nm)
Yezhutang (2.5 nm)
Chunjing (3.1 nm)
Poshang (3.3 nm)
Wayan (3.4 nm)
Xishan (1.6 nm)
Wufu (2.4 nm)
Datun (2.9 nm)
Cailin (3.1 nm)
Hedong (3.1 nm)
Guanma (0.8 nm)
Shanhong (1.5 nm)
Doupo (1.6 nm)
Yuecheng (2.8 nm)
Liziyuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 86 nm N 42
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 105 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 113 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Spiral (railway)
10.0 nm SE Yuexi County, Sichuan
12.7 nm W Xiaoxiangling
14.3 nm W Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:19 2016