Houbianba, China Page

Other names: 后边坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8978 Longitude 104.3233 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 19' 24E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30226

Weather Charts


Houbianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houbianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houbianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiandanxi (1.6 nm)
Dagoutou (2.0 nm)
Huangtianba (2.3 nm)
Fenbianwan (1.4 nm)
Gaojiaopo (1.5 nm)
Yangtianwan (2.0 nm)
Chuanzidi (2.4 nm)
Jinping (2.5 nm)
Caofangtou (2.4 nm)
Xiaota (1.6 nm)
Huangjueyan (1.8 nm)
Data (2.4 nm)
Qianjinbang (2.5 nm)
Datachang (2.5 nm)
Dagoutou (0.7 nm)
Wanguchang (1.7 nm)
Yangjia Wuji (1.9 nm)
Paotonggou (2.4 nm)
Wangchang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 13 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 56 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 62 nm N 323
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 87 nm E 59
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Yibin County
13.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.1 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
15.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:33 2016