Wanguchang, China Page

Other names: 万古场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8703 Longitude 104.3150 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27060

Weather Charts


Wanguchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanguchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanguchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiandanxi (1.0 nm)
Huangtianba (1.9 nm)
Longtuocao (2.1 nm)
Dashanpo (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiaba (2.7 nm)
Dagoutou (1.1 nm)
Houbianba (1.7 nm)
Dagoutou (2.4 nm)
Gaojiaopo (2.9 nm)
Paotonggou (1.4 nm)
Yangjia Wuji (1.7 nm)
Dengganpo (2.2 nm)
Xiaota (2.3 nm)
Qianjinbang (2.7 nm)
Wangchang (1.2 nm)
Baiyanhao (1.6 nm)
Xinfa (2.4 nm)
Huangjuebao (2.7 nm)
Xiejiayan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 12 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 56 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 63 nm N 324
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 89 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Yibin County
11.8 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.6 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
14.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.1 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.8 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:13 2016