Dagoutou, China Page

Other names: 大沟头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8860 Longitude 104.3250 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29890

Weather Charts


Dagoutou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagoutou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagoutou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiandanxi (1.4 nm)
Dagoutou (2.2 nm)
Huangtianba (2.2 nm)
Houbianba (0.7 nm)
Fenbianwan (2.0 nm)
Gaojiaopo (2.2 nm)
Yangtianwan (2.7 nm)
Caofangtou (3.0 nm)
Yangjia Wuji (1.4 nm)
Xiaota (1.5 nm)
Huangjueyan (2.1 nm)
Dengganpo (2.3 nm)
Qianjinbang (2.2 nm)
Data (2.5 nm)
Datachang (2.6 nm)
Wanguchang (1.1 nm)
Paotonggou (1.7 nm)
Wangchang (2.0 nm)
Baiyanhao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 12 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 56 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 63 nm N 323
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 88 nm E 59
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 98 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Yibin County
12.4 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.7 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
14.4 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.4 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
14.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.9 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:33 2016