Qiandanxi, China Page

Other names: 千担溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8799 Longitude 104.3000 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27463

Weather Charts


Qiandanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiandanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiandanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtianba (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiaba (1.7 nm)
Dashanpo (1.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.9 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Dagoutou (1.5 nm)
Gaojiaopo (2.3 nm)
Anbangyan (2.7 nm)
Fenbianwan (3.0 nm)
Wanguchang (1.0 nm)
Dagoutou (1.4 nm)
Houbianba (1.6 nm)
Paotonggou (2.4 nm)
Yangjia Wuji (2.5 nm)
Longtuocao (2.0 nm)
Wangchang (2.1 nm)
Baiyanhao (2.4 nm)
Huangjuebao (3.2 nm)
Xinfa (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 13 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 57 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 62 nm N 325
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 89 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Yibin County
12.7 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.4 nm W Shangzhou Town
14.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.3 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
14.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.9 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:37 2016