Longgang, China Page

Other names: 龙岗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2051 Longitude 106.8226 Altitude (feet) 2673
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 21E Altitude (meters) 814
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15532

Weather Charts


Longgang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhengjiagou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bamiao (1.8 nm)
Tianqiao (2.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Gaota (1.7 nm)
Shehong (1.8 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Dafo (2.5 nm)
Ca'eryan (3.1 nm)
Hejiawan (3.2 nm)
Jinpen (0.7 nm)
Hongmiaozi (1.5 nm)
Xiayuanshanping (2.5 nm)
Qingchun (2.6 nm)
Jiujindianba (1.7 nm)
Xixiangba (2.6 nm)
Guanyindong (2.7 nm)
Yanshan (2.9 nm)
Lizhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 52 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 57 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 71 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 91 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 103 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Nanjiang County
25.3 nm E Chenggu County
27.8 nm SE Tongjiang County
31.0 nm N 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:55 2016