Shehong, China Page

Other names: 射鸿

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2294 Longitude 106.8022 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 48' 8E Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15516

Weather Charts


Shehong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shehong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shehong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianqiao (1.5 nm)
Qingchun (2.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Hejiawan (1.4 nm)
Jiajiawan (2.0 nm)
Shikuang (2.2 nm)
Pujiashan (3.1 nm)
Weixing (3.5 nm)
Dafo (1.7 nm)
Gaota (1.8 nm)
Hongmiaozi (2.6 nm)
Ca'eryan (3.2 nm)
Bamiao (1.8 nm)
Longgang (1.8 nm)
Zhengjiagou (1.9 nm)
Jiujindianba (2.7 nm)
Jinpen (2.5 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Qingbaoguan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 51 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 56 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 73 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 92 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 105 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Nanjiang County
30.0 nm N 107th meridian east
26.0 nm W Wangcang County
26.6 nm E Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:12 2016