Zhangjialiang, China Page

Other names: 张家梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1718 Longitude 107.6020 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16945

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjialiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujiaping (2.6 nm)
Xiangzhangshu (3.7 nm)
Dongjiagou (3.9 nm)
Huilongchang (4.4 nm)
Yongjiaping (1.8 nm)
Hongguling (2.9 nm)
Daozhongping (3.7 nm)
Fentingzi (4.2 nm)
Baishuyuan (4.9 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.1 nm)
Juesunba (2.2 nm)
Jueba (2.2 nm)
Qianjinpo (2.8 nm)
Matanba (3.3 nm)
Hupingli (2.8 nm)
Beidou (2.9 nm)
Huatangping (3.6 nm)
Caobachang (4.3 nm)
Tianxingqiao (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 63 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 61 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 74 nm E 64
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 90 nm S 173
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 92 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm W Chenggu County
20.3 nm E 108th meridian east
24.0 nm SW Tongjiang County
26.0 nm NE Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:01 2016