Shiliang, China Page

Other names: 石梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0948 Longitude 105.9670 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 41N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Shiliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayangou (1.5 nm)
Yuhuangguan (1.7 nm)
Chuanxindian (2.4 nm)
Zhakoushi (3.0 nm)
Yong'ai (1.4 nm)
Dexing (1.9 nm)
Huangjia'ao (1.9 nm)
Mati (2.7 nm)
Longma (2.9 nm)
Fanping (3.3 nm)
Chaye (0.9 nm)
Huilong (2.6 nm)
Shiguntu (2.7 nm)
Huilongcun (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.9 nm)
Yutangwan (1.7 nm)
Da'aoshang (2.2 nm)
Dayezhuwo (2.4 nm)
Hetaowan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 54 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 56 nm S 208 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 62 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 86 nm N 13
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 93 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE 106th meridian east
6.0 nm NW List of mines in China
7.9 nm S Gulin County
15.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:37 2016