Lijiashan, China Page

Other names: 李家山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7181 Longitude 107.2610 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 5N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41755

Weather Charts


Lijiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangquan (0.8 nm)
Baima (2.2 nm)
Caoba (2.1 nm)
Miaowanli (2.1 nm)
Yuejiaba (2.2 nm)
Aiguo (3.2 nm)
Guanshanping (3.4 nm)
Yudoushan (3.4 nm)
Baihuasi (3.7 nm)
Wujiayuan (1.6 nm)
Qubinkou (1.8 nm)
Gushanbao (2.8 nm)
Dafosi (3.1 nm)
Yinhezhai (3.0 nm)
Qingxi (1.0 nm)
Bamiaoling (1.6 nm)
Liangting (2.5 nm)
Gaoding (2.7 nm)
Hejiaping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 36 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 67 nm S 156
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 78 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 81 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N Tongjiang County
12.3 nm SW Pingchang County
26.1 nm N Chenggu County
26.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:06 2016