Louming, China Page

Other names: 漏明

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6432 Longitude 107.2990 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42765

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Louming Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louming Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjianshan (1.0 nm)
Sanjian (1.1 nm)
Hejiaping (2.1 nm)
Fule (2.5 nm)
Gaoding (2.8 nm)
Siping (3.0 nm)
Dafosi (2.5 nm)
Jiulongmiao (2.8 nm)
Bamiaoling (3.4 nm)
Yinhezhai (3.6 nm)
Lujiashan (2.2 nm)
Shulinzi (2.7 nm)
Zhaishan (3.2 nm)
Wanxing (1.4 nm)
Baiyuan (1.7 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Yanshan (3.1 nm)
Nanma (3.1 nm)
Gongjiawan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 31 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm S 156
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 77 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 77 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 86 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Pingchang County
16.3 nm N Tongjiang County
21.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.8 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:06 2016