Haojia Wuji, China Page

Other names: 郝家屋基

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9233 Longitude 102.1920 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10368

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haojia Wuji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojia Wuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojia Wuji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangjiatian (1.4 nm)
Changpo (2.9 nm)
Zhongliang (3.3 nm)
Liuxian (3.2 nm)
Shuanggou (3.3 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.7 nm)
Chagou (1.4 nm)
Xinma (2.6 nm)
Cizhuping (3.7 nm)
Guanyin (3.6 nm)
Zhongba (3.9 nm)
Daping (1.9 nm)
Chenjia Bubu (3.1 nm)
Gangezhuang (3.2 nm)
Yudonggou (3.4 nm)
Maping (1.6 nm)
Banbianjie (2.5 nm)
Pingzishang (2.8 nm)
Damaidi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 31 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 63 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 73 nm S 193
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 118 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W List of artificial whitewater courses
10.3 nm W Miyi County
22.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.8 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:18 2016