Yudonggou, China Page

Other names: 鱼洞沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9198 Longitude 102.2550 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 18E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10945

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yudonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudonggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (1.6 nm)
Chagou (3.1 nm)
Maping (3.3 nm)
Haojia Wuji (3.4 nm)
Pingzishang (4.6 nm)
Kongmingzhai (1.8 nm)
Chenjia Bubu (1.9 nm)
Xinma (2.6 nm)
Dahu (3.1 nm)
Sanjia (3.9 nm)
Youfanggou (4.0 nm)
Wulipai (1.1 nm)
Anjia (2.8 nm)
Houhuoshan (4.5 nm)
Gangezhuang (1.3 nm)
Baiguowan (1.8 nm)
Damaidi (3.0 nm)
Caopingzi (3.2 nm)
Liujia (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 33 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 64 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 73 nm S 195
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 83 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 88 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W List of artificial whitewater courses
13.6 nm W Miyi County
24.3 nm SE Huidong County, Sichuan
25.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:22 2016