Fangjiatian, China Page

Other names: 方家田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9283 Longitude 102.1657 Altitude (feet) 6102
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 42N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 57E Altitude (meters) 1859
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10059

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fangjiatian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiatian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changpo (1.5 nm)
Liuxian (1.9 nm)
Shaba (2.4 nm)
Hekou (3.3 nm)
Hongshiyan (3.7 nm)
Dawanzi (3.7 nm)
Shuanggou (2.0 nm)
Guanyin (2.8 nm)
Zhongba (3.4 nm)
Cizhuping (3.8 nm)
Haojia Wuji (1.4 nm)
Chagou (2.3 nm)
Daping (3.3 nm)
Xinma (3.5 nm)
Banbianjie (2.6 nm)
Maping (2.5 nm)
Zhongliang (2.8 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.7 nm)
Pingzishang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 30 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 63 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 73 nm S 192
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 83 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 117 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW List of artificial whitewater courses
8.9 nm W Miyi County
21.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.6 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:25 2016