Cizhuping, China Page

Other names: 茨竹坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9844 Longitude 102.1980 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10139

Weather Charts


Cizhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cizhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cizhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongba (1.6 nm)
Guanyin (2.2 nm)
Mamuhe (2.9 nm)
Mopan (3.6 nm)
Shuanggou (3.6 nm)
Xiaohuodi (0.9 nm)
Longtang (1.4 nm)
Ninghua (2.5 nm)
Maoping (2.7 nm)
Panhaigou (3.6 nm)
Wanyang (4.0 nm)
Sanjia (1.7 nm)
Chenjia Bubu (3.1 nm)
Shiwopo (4.0 nm)
Tongzilin (3.9 nm)
Chagou (2.4 nm)
Xinma (2.3 nm)
Haojia Wuji (3.7 nm)
Fangjiatian (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 34 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 76 nm S 192
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 83 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 121 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW List of artificial whitewater courses
11.3 nm W Miyi County
25.1 nm N Dechang County
25.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:03 2016