Guanzhongtian, China Page

Other names: 官众田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5773 Longitude 102.0970 Altitude (feet) 6049
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 38N Long (DMS) 102° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 1843
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Guanzhongtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhongtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhongtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chelinqing (1.4 nm)
Huoshan (1.5 nm)
Xiushuihe (2.8 nm)
Yangquanding (2.8 nm)
Dahebian (0.8 nm)
Wuqiutian (1.4 nm)
Dabangtian (2.2 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.3 nm)
Qincaiwan (3.3 nm)
Zhoujia (3.5 nm)
Wanchang (3.7 nm)
Dalongshu (2.5 nm) Chahe (1.3 nm)
Yazishang (1.6 nm)
Xincun (1.6 nm)
Dalongtan (2.2 nm)
Majiashan (2.4 nm)
Hujiapo (3.2 nm)
Linjiaba (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 16 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 51 nm S 193
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 84 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 91 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 100 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.0 nm W Yalong River
16.0 nm W 1955 Yuzha earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:13 2016