Qincaiwan, China Page

Other names: 芹菜湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6296 Longitude 102.1140 Altitude (feet) 7706
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 47N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 2348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Qincaiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qincaiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qincaiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujia (2.0 nm)
Wanchang (2.4 nm)
Dabangtian (2.7 nm)
Zhoujia (3.0 nm)
Sandaoqing (3.8 nm)
Qingsong (2.8 nm)
Liangfenggang (3.3 nm)
Changbangzi (3.8 nm)
Haozhidi (1.8 nm)
Luoguoqing (2.2 nm)
Gaojia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Xiatuanqing (3.7 nm)
Fenshuiling (1.6 nm)
Wuqiutian (1.9 nm)
Dahebian (2.6 nm)
Chelinqing (3.0 nm)
Guanzhongtian (3.3 nm)
Dalongshu (3.9 nm)
Huoshan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 17 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 54 nm S 193
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 81 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 90 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 102 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.6 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
18.3 nm N Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:59 2016