Wuqiutian, China Page

Other names: 五丘田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5985 Longitude 102.1060 Altitude (feet) 6742
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 55N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 2054
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Wuqiutian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuqiutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuqiutian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahebian (0.9 nm)
Chelinqing (1.6 nm)
Dabangtian (1.9 nm)
Huoshan (2.4 nm)
Zhoujia (3.0 nm)
Xiushuihe (3.1 nm)
Qincaiwan (1.9 nm)
Dujia (2.8 nm)
Wanchang (2.9 nm)
Fenshuiling (1.2 nm)
Dalongshu (2.6 nm)
Luoguoqing (2.6 nm)
Gaojia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Haozhidi (3.1 nm)
Guanzhongtian (1.4 nm)
Chahe (2.5 nm)
Xincun (2.6 nm)
Yazishang (2.9 nm)
Majiashan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 16 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 53 nm S 193
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 83 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 91 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 101 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.4 nm W Yalong River
16.4 nm W 1955 Yuzha earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:49 2016