Xincun, China Page

Other names: 新村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5552 Longitude 102.1140 Altitude (feet) 5944
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 19N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 1811
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahe (0.7 nm)
Yazishang (1.9 nm)
Dalongtan (2.0 nm)
Huoshan (2.7 nm)
Guanzhongtian (1.6 nm)
Dahebian (2.4 nm)
Wuqiutian (2.6 nm)
Fenshuiling (3.1 nm)
Chelinqing (3.0 nm)
Majiashan (0.8 nm)
Hujiapo (1.7 nm)
Dalongshu (1.8 nm)
Shahepu (2.7 nm)
Linjiaba (2.0 nm)
Niuquanfang (2.8 nm)
Jijiawan (2.7 nm)
Shijiawan (3.0 nm)
Fengshanying (3.4 nm)
Dajiaochang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 16 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 50 nm S 194
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 86 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 93 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 99 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.0 nm W Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:11 2016