Yangquanding, China Page

Other names: 羊圈顶

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5659 Longitude 102.0455 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 57N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 44E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Yangquanding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangquanding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangquanding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabangzi (1.6 nm)
Houzipo (1.8 nm)
Tazhajie (2.0 nm)
Mianhuadi (3.1 nm)
Banqing (3.4 nm)
Xiushuihe (1.7 nm)
Dabangtian (2.8 nm)
Zhoujia (3.5 nm)
Luku Yakou (3.8 nm)
Huoshan (1.4 nm)
Yazishang (1.8 nm)
Dalongtan (2.1 nm)
Chelinqing (2.3 nm)
Dahebian (2.9 nm)
Guanzhongtian (2.8 nm)
Chahe (3.1 nm)
Shibanqing (1.3 nm)
Malutang (2.7 nm)
Yacha (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 13 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 50 nm S 190
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 90 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 97 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.3 nm W Yalong River
13.3 nm W 1955 Yuzha earthquake
13.3 nm W Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
15.0 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:41 2016