Zhongjiashan, China Page

Other names: 钟家山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9603 Longitude 104.7360 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 10E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122143

Weather Charts


Zhongjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwuzui (1.1 nm)
Dachongtou (1.4 nm)
Guanyinchong (2.1 nm)
Qianqiubang (2.2 nm)
Changtiankan (2.8 nm)
Huangjiaodang (2.1 nm)
Qiuchang (2.2 nm)
Baiguo (2.3 nm)
Huilongwan (3.1 nm)
Wudouqiu (3.1 nm)
Miaobazi (1.6 nm)
Xiaodongzi (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiaxi (2.4 nm)
Linfeng (3.0 nm)
Gaoloufang (1.4 nm)
Yunfeidian (2.2 nm)
Goushiba (2.1 nm)
Sujiayan (2.8 nm)
Jinping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 13 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 35 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 67 nm E 53
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 74 nm W 308
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 108 nm S 158 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S Lizhuang, Yibin
12.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.4 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.3 nm SE Nanxi District, Yibin
12.6 nm SW Min River (Sichuan)
12.5 nm NW Fushun County, Sichuan
12.9 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:34 2016