Gaoloufang, China Page

Other names: 高楼房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9402 Longitude 104.7220 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117158

Weather Charts


Gaoloufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoloufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoloufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianqiubang (1.3 nm)
Hejiashan (1.9 nm)
Banzhuyuan (2.2 nm)
Luojiazui (2.7 nm)
Baiyun (2.6 nm)
Xinwuzui (1.0 nm)
Zhongjiashan (1.4 nm)
Dachongtou (2.0 nm)
Guanyinchong (2.2 nm)
Qiuchang (3.1 nm)
Yunfeidian (1.4 nm)
Xiaodongzi (2.6 nm)
Goushiba (0.7 nm)
Sujiayan (1.5 nm)
Dashuichong (1.8 nm)
Banzhuyuan (2.3 nm)
Jinping (2.3 nm)
Tanguanchang (2.7 nm)
Yibutan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 12 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 35 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 69 nm E 52
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 75 nm W 309
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 107 nm S 158 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Lizhuang, Yibin
10.9 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.0 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.2 nm SW Min River (Sichuan)
11.5 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
11.6 nm E Nanxi District, Yibin
12.5 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:31 2016