Gexicun, China Page

Other names: 格西村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5836 Longitude 100.6990 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 1N Long (DMS) 100° 41' 56E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Gexicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gexicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gexicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Burong (2.2 nm)
Jiazhong (3.6 nm)
Kaxiacun (3.8 nm)
Qiongxia (4.7 nm)
Cuorong (5.8 nm)
Nazong (6.6 nm)
Hala (1.4 nm)
Mayideba (4.8 nm)
Elie (6.3 nm)
Bamana (7.3 nm)
Na'oukou'ou (8.0 nm)
Xiaowu Gedi (8.5 nm)
Xiaomaguoti (8.5 nm)
Rimenda (6.6 nm)
Buzibangguo (6.8 nm)
Mujie Gongba (3.2 nm)
Riwaqiao (7.1 nm)
Cuozhong (7.1 nm)
Lieba (7.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW 1948 Litang earthquake
21.7 nm NE Yajiang County
20.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
31.4 nm NE Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:51 2016