Elie, China Page

Other names: 俄列

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6861 Longitude 100.7290 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 41' 10N Long (DMS) 100° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 304

Weather Charts


Elie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayideba (5.5 nm)
Kaxiacun (5.8 nm)
Cuorong (6.3 nm)
Qiongxia (6.7 nm)
Nazong (6.6 nm)
Bamana (1.2 nm)
Na'oukou'ou (2.2 nm)
Xiaowu Gedi (2.8 nm)
Xiaomaguoti (2.9 nm)
Aladuola (3.4 nm)
Shangdecha (5.4 nm)
Mu'a (6.6 nm)
Malatixi (7.6 nm)
Duohakaguo (2.7 nm)
Rimenda (6.5 nm)
Buzibangguo (7.1 nm)
Hala (5.7 nm)
Gexicun (6.3 nm)
Burong (6.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SW 1948 Litang earthquake
16.7 nm NE Yajiang County
18.5 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.3 nm NE Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:57 2016