Cuozhong, China Page

Other names: 措忠

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4658 Longitude 100.6810 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 57N Long (DMS) 100° 40' 52E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Cuozhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuozhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuozhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riwaqiao (0.5 nm)
Chawa'e (4.1 nm)
Mujie Gongba (4.4 nm)
Jiazhong (5.0 nm)
Gexicun (7.1 nm)
Hala (8.1 nm)
Burong (8.1 nm)
Kaxiacun (9.7 nm)
Qiongxia (10.0 nm)
Mayideba (10.8 nm)
Cuorong (11.5 nm)
Shangmayan (8.5 nm)
Mayan (9.7 nm)
Lieba (0.5 nm)
Guojie (6.7 nm)
Daran (7.8 nm)
Bahuo (8.7 nm)
Naluzongba (9.4 nm)
Shangka (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 113 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 118 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W 1948 Litang earthquake
24.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.6 nm NE Yajiang County
32.2 nm SW Jinzhu, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:29 2016