Cuorong, China Page

Other names: 措绒

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6490 Longitude 100.6160 Altitude (feet) 11889
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 56N Long (DMS) 100° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 3623
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Cuorong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuorong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuorong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranzong (2.2 nm)
Haiyi (2.8 nm)
Charou (3.9 nm)
Renuoguo (4.7 nm)
Wusha (5.5 nm)
Ziyinruo (6.1 nm)
Nazong (0.8 nm)
Xiaomaguoti (6.2 nm)
Xiaowu Gedi (6.3 nm)
Mayideba (1.1 nm)
Hala (4.4 nm)
Gexicun (5.8 nm)
Na'oukou'ou (6.2 nm)
Bamana (6.3 nm)
Elie (6.3 nm)
Qiongxia (1.5 nm)
Kaxiacun (2.1 nm)
Burong (3.8 nm)
Jiazhong (6.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW 1948 Litang earthquake
22.9 nm NE Yajiang County
24.4 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.6 nm NW Gaocheng, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:32 2016