Xiaowu Gedi, China Page

Other names: 肖乌革地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7252 Longitude 100.6980 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 31N Long (DMS) 100° 41' 53E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 332

Weather Charts


Xiaowu Gedi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowu Gedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowu Gedi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiaomaguoti
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nazong (6.2 nm)
Ranzong (6.6 nm)
Shangdecha (2.6 nm)
Mu'a (3.7 nm)
Yiyin Ercun (5.8 nm)
Yupuguo (6.6 nm)
Ganpuguo (6.8 nm)
Aladuola (3.5 nm)
Duohakaguo (4.0 nm)
Na'oukou'ou (0.7 nm)
Bamana (1.7 nm)
Elie (2.8 nm)
Mayideba (5.9 nm)
Cuorong (6.3 nm)
Kaxiacun (6.7 nm)
Qiongxia (7.2 nm)
Hala (7.6 nm)
Burong (7.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SW 1948 Litang earthquake
17.0 nm E Yajiang County
20.4 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.5 nm NE Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:57 2016