Tangjia Shiba, China Page

Other names: 唐家石坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.0068 Longitude 105.2556 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63664

Weather Charts


Tangjia Shiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Shiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Shiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinhui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshipo (1.6 nm)
Chadian (1.6 nm)
Jifu (1.6 nm)
Baziqiang (2.3 nm)
Dongyuemiao (2.4 nm)
Gaoshui (2.5 nm)
Fanqiao (1.0 nm)
Yueyuan (1.8 nm)
Guihuawan (2.9 nm)
Guihua (3.2 nm)
Baiping (2.0 nm)
Tiantaisi (2.4 nm)
Shengou (2.5 nm)
Jinxiang (3.0 nm)
Shuikousi (1.1 nm)
Liangfeng (1.8 nm)
Wanlingsi (2.9 nm)
Wanlin (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 34 nm E 129
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 69 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 66 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 65 nm E 117
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 81 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm W Longmenshan Fault
20.8 nm NW Lezhi County
23.8 nm S Dongxing District
27.0 nm S Shizhong District, Neijiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:37 2016